01 — How are our 9 concessions performing?
Incident response is 94% against a 95% target. Ruta 27 and A23 pull the portfolio below the line.
Incident response within target — ranked, weakest first
| Concession | Position | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Ruta 27 CR | 89% (below contract target) | |
| A23 Beira Interior PT | 91% (below contract target) | |
| Costa Arauco CL | 93% (below contract target) | |
| Pocahontas Parkway US | 94% (below contract target) | |
| Concesiones de Madrid ES | 95% | |
| Transmontana PT | 96% | |
| ACEGA / AP-53 ES | 97% |
M50 and Ruta Portuaria have no control centre, so this KPI does not apply.
12-week trend by concession
- Transmontana96%
- A23 Beira Interior91% (below contract target)
- ACEGA / AP-5397%
- Pocahontas Parkway94% (below contract target)
- Ruta 2789% (below contract target)
- M50Not applicable
Not applicable — no control centre at this concession.
- Costa Arauco93% (below contract target)
- Ruta PortuariaNot applicable
Not applicable — no control centre at this concession.
- Concesiones de Madrid95%